Is Kite Hill Soft Spreadable Cheese Cracked Black Pepper Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond milk

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almond milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Black Pepper, Sea Salt, Rice Starch. Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Potato Starch, Natural Flavor, Mushroom Extract, Enzyme, Tartaric Acid, Cultures. Contains: Almonds.

Check Kite Hill Soft Spreadable Cheese Cracked Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kite Hill Soft Spreadable Cheese Cracked Black Pepper is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingTopping