Is Klass Guayaba Flavored Drink Mix Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, FUMARIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, SILICON DIOXIDE, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), DRIED BEET ( FOR COLOR), ACACIA GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Klass Guayaba Flavored Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klass Guayaba Flavored Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Klass Guayaba Flavored Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


