Is Knackwurst Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Knackwurst (Pork, Beef, Water, Salt, Onion, Spices, Garlic, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite)
Check Knackwurst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knackwurst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Knackwurst is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchSnacking


