No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Knackwurst Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Knackwurst (Pork, Beef, Water, Salt, Onion, Spices, Garlic, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite)

Check Knackwurst against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Knackwurst is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Knackwurst | Spoonful