Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Knorr Chicken Seasoning Cube 50X8g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Sugar, Corn Starch, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Stearin, Onion Powder, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Ground Turmeric, Flavourings, Garlic Powder, Water, Dried Parsley, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check Knorr Chicken Seasoning Cube 50X8g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Cube

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Knorr Chicken Seasoning Cube 50X8g | Spoonful