Is Knorr Florida Spring Vegetable Dry Packet Soup 48g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Starch, carrots† (8.7%), potatoes†, iodised salt, savoy cabbage† (7.2%), flavourings, red pepper† (5%), sugar, onions†, yeast extract, peas† (2.1%), potassium chloride, leek†, palm fat, salt, CELERIAC†, onion juice concentrate†, parsley†, turmeric, sunflower oil. May contain cereals containing gluten, egg, milk, mustard and soy. †Sustainably grown
Check Knorr Florida Spring Vegetable Dry Packet Soup 48g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Florida Spring Vegetable Dry Packet Soup 48g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup - 19oz
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Royal Asia Vegetable Spring Rolls With Edamame
About this product
Soup · Powder, Dried


