No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Knorr Savoury Gravy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Gravy

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Palm Fat, Maltodextrin, Salt, Aavourings, Onion Powder, Tomato Puree Pow - der, east Extract, Sugar, Caramel Syrup, Onion Juice Concentrate, lactose (_MILK_), MILK Proteins, Spices Paprika, Pepper, Lovage), Sunflower Oil.

Check Knorr Savoury Gravy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Knorr Savoury Gravy | Spoonful