Is Knorr Selects Granulated Chicken Flavor Bouillon 14.1 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Knorr Selects Granulated Chicken Flavor Bouillon is a versatile product that is loved by many. With its granulated form, it easily blends the flavors of chicken, onion, parsley, and spices, making it a perfect addition to various recipes such as chicken tacos, gravies, pasta dishes, and stir-fries. This bouillon is commonly used in Latin American dishes and is available in Tomato with Chicken, Beef, Shrimp, and Reduced Sodium Chicken varieties. It comes in a range of sizes, including the 141 oz option. People appreciate the budget-friendly nature of this bouillon, as it adds a delicious chicken flavor to soups, stews, sauces, and more. Overall, Knorr Selects Granulated Chicken Flavor Bouillon provides a convenient and flavorful solution for enhancing a wide range of dishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Sugar, Palm Oil, Chicken Stock*, Carrots*, Spices, Parsley*, Garlic Powder, Turmeric (For Color). *Dried

Check Knorr Selects Granulated Chicken Flavor Bouillon 14.1 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Knorr Selects Granulated Chicken Flavor Bouillon 14.1 oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BRalphsWalmartAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepStir Fry