This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ko-Lee Go Curry Flavour Noodles 65g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles: Wheat Flour (Gluten), Palm Oil (contains Tocopherol, Antioxidant (E306)), Water, Salt, Seasoning: Dehydrated Vegetables (AD Carrot Flakes, FD Corns, FD Peas), Wheat Flour (Gluten), Salt, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Curry Powder, Monosodium Glutamate (Flavour Enhancer, E621), Yeast Extract, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soya), Curry Flavour, Chilli, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator: E330), Silicon Dioxide (Anti-Caking Agent, E551), Disodium Guanylate (Flavour Enhancers, E627, E631)

Check Ko-Lee Go Curry Flavour Noodles 65g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Ko-Lee Go Curry Flavour Noodles 65g | Spoonful