This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Koia Vanilla Bean Plant Based Shake, Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND MILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), KOIA PROPRIETARY PROTEIN BLEND (BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN, CHICKPEA PROTEIN), KOIA PREBIOTIC FIBER BLEND (AGAVE FIBER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, NUTMEG

Check Koia Vanilla Bean Plant Based Shake, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking
Pescatarian? Koia Vanilla Bean Plant Based Shake, Vanilla | Spoonful