Is Koia Vanilla Bean Plant Based Shake, Vanilla Vegan?

Ingredients
ALMOND MILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), KOIA PROPRIETARY PROTEIN BLEND (BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN, CHICKPEA PROTEIN), KOIA PREBIOTIC FIBER BLEND (AGAVE FIBER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, NUTMEG
Check Koia Vanilla Bean Plant Based Shake, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koia Vanilla Bean Plant Based Shake, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


