Is Kool-Aid Liquid Grape Raisin Drink Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • artificial and natural flavour

artificial and natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Malic Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Acacia Gum, Sucralose, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame, Potassium, Saib, Colour, Potassium Sorbate.

Check Kool-Aid Liquid Grape Raisin Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Kool-Aid Liquid Grape Raisin Drink Mix | Spoonful