This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kool-Aid Sugar Sweetened Grape Flavor Drink Mix, 24 Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Calcium Phosphate (Prevents Caking), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1

Check Kool-Aid Sugar Sweetened Grape Flavor Drink Mix, 24 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kool-Aid Sugar Sweetened Grape Flavor Drink Mix, 24 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Kool-Aid Sugar Sweetened Grape Flavor Drink Mix, 24 Oz. | Spoonful