Is Kool-Aid Zero Sugar Tropical Punch Drink Mix, .91 oz Can Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Calcium Phosphate, Aspartame, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Red 40, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Artificial Color, Bha (Preserves Freshness), Phenylketonurics: Contains: Phenylalanine
Check Kool-Aid Zero Sugar Tropical Punch Drink Mix, .91 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Zero Sugar Tropical Punch Drink Mix, .91 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Zero Sugar Tropical Punch Drink Mix, .91 oz Can is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Powder


