Is Kopiko Cappuccino Candy in Jar 800g/28.2oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Palm Oil, Milk Powder, Coffee Extract, Butter (Milk), Salt, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Natural Coffee Flavor, Caramel Color, Vanillin.
Check Kopiko Cappuccino Candy in Jar 800g/28.2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kopiko Cappuccino Candy in Jar 800g/28.2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Where to buy
Kopiko Cappuccino Candy in Jar 800g/28.2oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


