Is KOREAN STYLE GOCHUJANG HOT SAUCE, KOREAN STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, RED CHILI PUREE (RED CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC RED MISO (ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC RICE KOJI, SEA SALT, WATER, KOJI SPORES), ASIAN RED PEPPER POWDER, WAXY RICE STARCH, PAPRIKA POWDER, TOASTED EXPELLER PRESSED SESAME OIL*, SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER POWDER, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT (SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check KOREAN STYLE GOCHUJANG HOT SAUCE, KOREAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOREAN STYLE GOCHUJANG HOT SAUCE, KOREAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


