Is KOREAN STYLE GOCHUJANG HOT SAUCE, KOREAN STYLE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, RED CHILI PUREE (RED CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC RED MISO (ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC RICE KOJI, SEA SALT, WATER, KOJI SPORES), ASIAN RED PEPPER POWDER, WAXY RICE STARCH, PAPRIKA POWDER, TOASTED EXPELLER PRESSED SESAME OIL*, SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER POWDER, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT (SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check KOREAN STYLE GOCHUJANG HOT SAUCE, KOREAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOREAN STYLE GOCHUJANG HOT SAUCE, KOREAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavorySweetUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingTopping


