Is Kosher Hoisin Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, NON-GMO SOY BEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTATO STARCH, APPLE FLAKE POWDER (APPLES, RICE FLOUR, LECITHIN), GRANULATED GARLIC, GUAJILLO CHILE POWDER, ANISE POWDER, AQUA RESIN GARLIC (GARLIC, NON-GMO SOY BEAN OIL, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN), ORANGE OIL.
Check Kosher Hoisin Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kosher Hoisin Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySaltySweetUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingTopping


