Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kowalski Hunter's Smoked Sausage Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Sorbate, Beef Collagen Casing..

Check Kowalski Hunter's Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichCookingSnacking
Peanut Free? Kowalski Hunter's Smoked Sausage | Spoonful