Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kowalski's Markets Original Kalbi Authentic Korean Culinary Sauce Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Water, Sesame Oil, Soybean Oil, Spices (including Garlic, Sesame Seeds, Onion, Ginger, Red Pepper, Black Pepper), Xanthan Gum. Contains Soy, Wheat and Sesame.

Check Kowalski's Markets Original Kalbi Authentic Korean Culinary Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingDippingCookingGrilling
Oat Free? Kowalski's Markets Original Kalbi Authentic Korean Culinary Sauce | Spoonful