Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kowalski's Markets Original Kalbi Authentic Korean Culinary Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Water, Sesame Oil, Soybean Oil, Spices (including Garlic, Sesame Seeds, Onion, Ginger, Red Pepper, Black Pepper), Xanthan Gum. Contains Soy, Wheat and Sesame.

Check Kowalski's Markets Original Kalbi Authentic Korean Culinary Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingDippingCookingGrilling
Pescatarian? Kowalski's Markets Original Kalbi Authentic Korean Culinary Sauce | Spoonful