No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kozy Shack Simply Well No Sugar Added Gluten-Free Chocolate Pudding, 4 Oz., 4 Count Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Modified Tapioca Starch, Inulin, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sucralose, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Maltodextrin

Check Kozy Shack Simply Well No Sugar Added Gluten-Free Chocolate Pudding, 4 Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Kozy Shack Simply Well No Sugar Added Gluten-Free Chocolate Pudding, 4 Oz., 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Vegan? Kozy Shack Simply Well No Sugar Added Gluten-Free Chocolate Pudding, 4 Oz., 4 Count | Spoonful