Is Kraft American Style Plant Based Slices, American Style Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKPEA PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check Kraft American Style Plant Based Slices, American Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Sheet

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Lactose Free? Kraft American Style Plant Based Slices, American Style | Spoonful