Is KRAFT CALORIE WISE Poppyseed Dressing Gluten Free?

Description
Kraft Calorie Wise Poppyseed Dressing is a versatile option that is loved by many. People appreciate its rich poppy seed flavor and its lower fat and calorie content compared to regular Kraft Dressing. Made in Canada, this dressing is 55%-90% lower in fat and 40%-87% lower in calories. Though there is no specific information about what people or reviewers think, the product's positive attributes and lower calorie content make it a popular choice for those looking for a healthier dressing option.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- maintains flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Kraft Calorie Wise Poppyseed Dressing is a versatile option that is loved by many. People appreciate its rich poppy seed flavor and its lower fat and calorie content compared to regular Kraft Dressing. Made in Canada, this dressing is 55%-90% lower in fat and 40%-87% lower in calories. Though there is no specific information about what people or reviewers think, the product's positive attributes and lower calorie content make it a popular choice for those looking for a healthier dressing option.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Red Wine Vinegar, White Vinegar, Dried Sour Cream (Milk Solids, Citric Acid, Bacterial Culture, Bha, Bht), Salt, Poppy Seeds, Dried Onions, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Natural Flavour, Propylene Glycol Alginate (Thickener), Mustard, Polysorbate 60 (Prevents Oil Separation), Colour, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour)
Check KRAFT CALORIE WISE Poppyseed Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT CALORIE WISE Poppyseed Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
KRAFT CALORIE WISE Poppyseed Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


