No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is Kraft Mayonesa Real Mayonnaise with Lime Juice Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Eggs, Water, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Dried Garlic, Calcium Disodium EDTA as a Preservative, Dried Onions, Paprika, Natural Flavor.

Check Kraft Mayonesa Real Mayonnaise with Lime Juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Mayonesa Real Mayonnaise with Lime Juice is available at 2 retailers

AmazonH-E-B

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep
Egg Free? Kraft Mayonesa Real Mayonnaise with Lime Juice | Spoonful