No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is KRAFT Single Serve Ranch Salad Dressing, 0.44 oz. Packets (Pack of 200) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Buttermilk, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Modified Food Starch, Whey, Xanthan Gum, Garlic, Onions, Spice, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), D

Check KRAFT Single Serve Ranch Salad Dressing, 0.44 oz. Packets (Pack of 200) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

KRAFT Single Serve Ranch Salad Dressing, 0.44 oz. Packets (Pack of 200) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping
Dairy Free? KRAFT Single Serve Ranch Salad Dressing, 0.44 oz. Packets (Pack of 200) | Spoonful