Is KRAFT Single Serve Ranch Salad Dressing, 1 oz. Packets (Pack of 100) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Buttermilk, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Modified Food Starch, Whey, Xanthan Gum, Garlic, Onions, Spice, Phosphoric Acid, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), D
Check KRAFT Single Serve Ranch Salad Dressing, 1 oz. Packets (Pack of 100) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT Single Serve Ranch Salad Dressing, 1 oz. Packets (Pack of 100) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Where to buy
KRAFT Single Serve Ranch Salad Dressing, 1 oz. Packets (Pack of 100) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


