Is Kraft Singles Light 25% Less Fat 432g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids
  • butter
  • milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

butter
milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, water, milk solids, emulsifier (331, 339, 34 1), butter (milk), salt, food acid (270), starter culture(Milk), enzyme (animal rennet), preservativ e (200), natural colour (160b).

Check Kraft Singles Light 25% Less Fat 432g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kraft Singles Light 25% Less Fat 432g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping
Dairy Free? Kraft Singles Light 25% Less Fat 432g | Spoonful