Is Kraft Sweet Balsamic Vinaigrette Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart dressing with a glossy, slightly syrupy texture that pours smoothly and coats greens evenly. Commonly used on salads, grain bowls, and as a marinade or dipping sauce. Reviewers note pleasant sweetness and convenience, while some mention it can be overly sweet for delicate salads or prefer a lighter acidity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water , Balsamic Vinegar ( Wine Vinegar , Grape Juice , Water ) , Sugar , Soybean Oil , Fig Concentrate , Canola Oil , Honey , Contains Less Than 2% : of : Dried Garlic , Salt , Dijon Mustard ( Vinegar , Mustard Seed , Water , Salt , White Wine , Tartaric Acid , Citric Acid , Spice ) , Spice , Xanthan Gum , Oleoresin Paprika , Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA ( To Protect Flavor ) .

Check Kraft Sweet Balsamic Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kraft Sweet Balsamic Vinaigrette is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping