Is Kroger® Classic Mayo Real Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

eggs

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy mayonnaise with a mild, slightly tangy flavor and spreadable, velvety texture. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad binder, and dip base; customers note consistent thickness, easy spreading, and dependable everyday performance. Reviews often mention good value and reliable flavor for household cooking applications and convenient meal prep.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Eggs And Egg Yolks, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check Kroger® Classic Mayo Real Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Classic Mayo Real Mayonnaise is available at 3 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphs

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingGarnishing