No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is KROGER, HOMESTYLE PASTA SAUCE, FLAVORED WITH BEEF, BEEF Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Tomatoes, Cooked Beef, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Romano Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt And Enzymes), Basil,contains: Milk

Check KROGER, HOMESTYLE PASTA SAUCE, FLAVORED WITH BEEF, BEEF against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KROGER, HOMESTYLE PASTA SAUCE, FLAVORED WITH BEEF, BEEF is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoDipping
Pescatarian? KROGER, HOMESTYLE PASTA SAUCE, FLAVORED WITH BEEF, BEEF | Spoonful