Is Kroger Original Oats Instant Oatmeal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid.

Check Kroger Original Oats Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep
Oat Free? Kroger Original Oats Instant Oatmeal | Spoonful