Is Kroger Parmesan Cheese Grated Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (added To Prevent Caking), Salt, Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative). Contains Milk.
Check Kroger Parmesan Cheese Grated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Parmesan Cheese Grated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule, Flake
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCookingSalad


