Is Kroger® Sesame Ginger Marinade with Mandarin Orange Juice Dairy Free?
Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Mandarin Orange Juice From Concentrate (Water, Mandarin Orange Juice Concentrate), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat, Alcohol , Lactic Acid), Water, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Mandarin Orange Juice Concentrate, Sesame Seeds, Natural Sesame Flavor, Ginger, Dried Garlic, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Chili Pepper, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Natural Flavor, Ammonium Bisulfite, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Kroger® Sesame Ginger Marinade with Mandarin Orange Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Sesame Ginger Marinade with Mandarin Orange Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Sesame Ginger Marinade with Mandarin Orange Juice is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


