Is Kroger Sloppy Joe Sandwich Sauce Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dried Green And Red Bell Peppers, Carrot Fiber, Chili Pepper, Citric Acid, Dried Garlic, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor.
Check Kroger Sloppy Joe Sandwich Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Sloppy Joe Sandwich Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal Prep


