Is Krustenspitz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BIO-WEIZENMISCHBROTCHEN nit 47 % Weizenanteil und 6 % Leinsamen. ZUm Tertigbacken, unter Schutzatmosphäre verpackt : Weizenmehl", Trinkwasser, Roggenvollkornschrot", Haferflocken Leinsamen", Hefe, Sonnenblumenöl", Speisesalz, Gerstenmalzmehl, Branntweinessia Weizenröstmalzmehl, Zucker, Gerstenmalzextra kt" (Gerstenmalz Wasser). "aus kontrolliert biologischem Anbau (EU-/Nicht-EU-Landwirtschaft).
Check Krustenspitz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krustenspitz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NeutralSweetMalty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingLunch


