Is Krustenspitz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BIO-WEIZENMISCHBROTCHEN nit 47 % Weizenanteil und 6 % Leinsamen. ZUm Tertigbacken, unter Schutzatmosphäre verpackt : Weizenmehl", Trinkwasser, Roggenvollkornschrot", Haferflocken Leinsamen", Hefe, Sonnenblumenöl", Speisesalz, Gerstenmalzmehl, Branntweinessia Weizenröstmalzmehl, Zucker, Gerstenmalzextra kt" (Gerstenmalz Wasser). "aus kontrolliert biologischem Anbau (EU-/Nicht-EU-Landwirtschaft).

Check Krustenspitz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralSweetMalty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingLunch