This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is KTC Coconut Milk 400ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Extract 54,55%, Water, Stabilizers: Guar Gum (E412), Xanthan Gum (E415), Emulsifier: Polysorbate 60 (E435)

Check KTC Coconut Milk 400ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KTC Coconut Milk 400ml is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepSmoothie
Pescatarian? KTC Coconut Milk 400ml | Spoonful