Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kwikery White Wheat Bread Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), whole wheat flour, cellulose (anti-caking), sugar, yeast, vital wheat gluten, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of: ammonium sulfate, ascorbic acid, calcium peroxide, calcium propionate (preservative), calcium stearoyl lactylate, citric acid, defatted soy flour, enzymes, folic acid, maltodextrin, monocalcium phosphate, monoglycerides, natural flavors, niacin, reduced iron, riboflavin, salt, thiamine mononitrate, wheat flour, wheat starch. contains soy, wheat.

Check Kwikery White Wheat Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking
Oat Free? Kwikery White Wheat Bread | Spoonful