Is Kylito's Kylito's Con Queso Mild Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milkfat
- whey
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEDDAR CHEESE SPREAD (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILKFAT, SKIM MILK, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID, SALT), WATER, SALSA (TOMATOES [TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID], TOMATO PASTE, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC), GREEN CHILIES (GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), NONFAT DRY MILK, VEGETABLE BASE (VEGETABLE PUREES [CARROT, CELERY, ONION], SALT, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, CORN OIL, POTATO STARCH, WATER, CARROT POWDER, EXTRACT OF CARROT, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER SALT, GARLIC*, ONION*, CHICKEN BASE (ROASTED CHICKEN, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, TURMERIC [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR), SPICES.
Check Kylito's Kylito's Con Queso Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kylito's Kylito's Con Queso Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kylito's Kylito's Con Queso Mild is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


