Is La Bottega di BelGioioso Artigiano Vino Ross Cheese - 5.28 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured milk
- artigiano cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ARTIGIANO CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), RED WINE BLEND.
Check La Bottega di BelGioioso Artigiano Vino Ross Cheese - 5.28 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Bottega di BelGioioso Artigiano Vino Ross Cheese - 5.28 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BelGioioso Freshly Shredded Parmesan Cheese, 5 oz Refrigerated Plastic Cup
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Log, Pre-Sliced Specialty Cheese, 16 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
BelGioioso Parmesan Cheese Wedge Specialty Hard Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
BelGioioso Fresh Ball Specialty Soft Mozzarella Cheese - 8 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


