Is LA CASCADA, CLASSIC HUMMUS, MILD, MILD Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GARBANZO CHICK PEAS, NON-GMO RICE BRAN OIL, TAHINI, LEMON JUICE, ROASTED GARLIC, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, CUMIN SEEDS, SMOKED PAPRIKA.
Check LA CASCADA, CLASSIC HUMMUS, MILD, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA CASCADA, CLASSIC HUMMUS, MILD, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LA CASCADA, CLASSIC HUMMUS, MILD, MILD is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


