Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is La Costena Green Pickled Serrano Peppers Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Serrano Peppers , Water , Onions , Carrots , Vinegar , Iodized Salt , Spices and Soybean Oil .

Check La Costena Green Pickled Serrano Peppers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Costena Green Pickled Serrano Peppers is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSaladTopping
Wheat Free? La Costena Green Pickled Serrano Peppers | Spoonful