Is La Famiglia Rana 700g Roasted Lamb & Mint Lasagne Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Béchamel 39%: Whole Milk 78%, Soft Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Water, Salt, Roasted Lamb 28%: Lamb 98%, Water, Salt, Sauce with Mint 22%: Water, Carrots, Tomato Concentrate, Red Wine (Grape, Concentrated Grape Must), Onion, Celery , Natural Flavourings, Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch, Garlic, Butter (from Milk ), Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Mint 2%, Black Pepper, Sage, Rosemary, Fresh Egg Pasta 9%: Durum Wheat Semolina, Eggs 20%, Water, Breadcrumb with Corn 2%: Soft Wheat Flour, Cornflakes 30% (Corn, Sugar, Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Brewer's Yeast, Salt, Paprika Powder, Turmeric Powder
Check La Famiglia Rana 700g Roasted Lamb & Mint Lasagne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Famiglia Rana 700g Roasted Lamb & Mint Lasagne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


