Is La Famiglia Rana Basil & Pine Nut Pesto Fiore Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Filling 58%: Basil Pesto 27% (Sunflower Oil, Basil 34%, Pecorino Romano PDO** Cheese 7% (Sheep's Milk), Salt, Pine Nuts 4%, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic), Ricotta Cheese (from Milk), Cream (from Milk), Vegetable Fibres (Chicory and Wheat), Sour Cream (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Breadcrumbs (Soft Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast), Almonds, Butter (from Milk), Natural Flavourings, Lactose (from Milk), Pasta 42%: Soft Wheat Flour, Eggs 30%, Durum Wheat Semolina, **P.D.O. Protected Designation of Origin
Check La Famiglia Rana Basil & Pine Nut Pesto Fiore against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Famiglia Rana Basil & Pine Nut Pesto Fiore in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


