Is La Famiglia Rana Pan-Fried Gnocchi Original 300g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Puree 68% (Water, Potato Flakes), Durum Wheat Semolina, Salt, Turmeric

Check La Famiglia Rana Pan-Fried Gnocchi Original 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Famiglia Rana Pan-Fried Gnocchi Original 300g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Pasta · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
EarthySavoryMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Wheat Free? La Famiglia Rana Pan-Fried Gnocchi Original 300g | Spoonful