Is La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, BBQ Sauce, Montreal Steak Spice, 435ml Dairy Free?

Description
A spice-forward barbecue sauce with steakhouse-style seasoning, offering a robust, peppery-savory flavor and thick, glossy texture that clings well to food. Commonly used for brushing, marinating, glazing, or dipping steaks, burgers, ribs and grilled vegetables. Reviewers praise its bold, consistent taste and versatility, with occasional comments about sweetness and packaging.

Description
A spice-forward barbecue sauce with steakhouse-style seasoning, offering a robust, peppery-savory flavor and thick, glossy texture that clings well to food. Commonly used for brushing, marinating, glazing, or dipping steaks, burgers, ribs and grilled vegetables. Reviewers praise its bold, consistent taste and versatility, with occasional comments about sweetness and packaging.
Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Sugar, Glucose, Fancy Molasses, Water, Salt, Spices, Blackstrap Molasses, Mustard Bran, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Flavour, Dehydrated Onion, Caramel Colour
Check La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, BBQ Sauce, Montreal Steak Spice, 435ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, BBQ Sauce, Montreal Steak Spice, 435ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES
Rufus Teague Made Some BBQ Sauce Gluten Free Whiskey Maple -- 16 oz
La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, Montreal Steak Spice Seasoning, 188g
Montreal Steak™ spice seasoning, La Grille
La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, Spicy Pepper Medley Seasoning, 150g
Where to buy
La Grille, Grilling Made Easy, BBQ Sauce, Montreal Steak Spice, 435ml is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


