Is LA MORENA, HOMEMADE STYLE RED MEXICAN SAUCE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, ONIONS, SERRANO PEPPERS, CORIANDER, AND IODIZED SALT.

Check LA MORENA, HOMEMADE STYLE RED MEXICAN SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichCooking