Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is La Preferida Jalapeno Peppers Whole Sliced - 26 Oz Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sliced jalapeno peppers, water, vinegar, carrots, onions, salt, canola oil, sugar, spices

Check La Preferida Jalapeno Peppers Whole Sliced - 26 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicySaltyVinegaryTangy
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSaladSnacking
Oat Free? La Preferida Jalapeno Peppers Whole Sliced - 26 Oz | Spoonful