This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is La Preferida Spanish Style Tomato Sauce, 8 oz, (Pack of 48) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Concentrate (Water, Tomato Paste), Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Dried Bell Pepper

Check La Preferida Spanish Style Tomato Sauce, 8 oz, (Pack of 48) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida Spanish Style Tomato Sauce, 8 oz, (Pack of 48) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingTopping
Pescatarian? La Preferida Spanish Style Tomato Sauce, 8 oz, (Pack of 48) | Spoonful